nuffnang

save with me

Friday, August 14, 2009

.yumm.

coursework ended..

choco and yakult here I come!
will update soon.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Tuesday, August 11, 2009

.water 'POLO'.

fuuuuUU........yooOohhhHHHhh...............................

A number of us from DBU6 went to support this event so called 'A-Blazed'.. sounded something like that. haha it was organized by Advanced Diploma of Hotel Management if I'm not mistaken..

What captured my attention was a thing so called WATERBALL! LOL heard of it before? well its the first time this game can be found in Malaysia.. Welcome to TARC to play..too bad to say that I don't know mana the ball is by now..=)

Alright I should show some of them pictures we snapped on the play.
First gameplay was Shirtheng and Chiasin.

Say hello to them before its time to say byebye... *smile*

She came out like a mad dog coming out from sauna.. lol shirtheng you're the one who admit that you're a dog..
Looked at her face.. shirtheng=pikachu.


Round two by Cheehong and Yehern followed by AhTheng and Lai.
Nothing I wana say..
vieww......
Next its my turn.. In the ball ball along with Zhiwei aka XiaoBai.
Namely one big head and one long neck..
Taa.daa....

Next and the last is Evelyn with Julia. This two rolling inside the ball is the funniest because both of them don't seems to be those that will play this kind of games with us..

-Don't cry Julia-

The funny part is their hair looks like 'siao cha bo'.

-the four lady who participated-

Those who played this waterball..

Its darn damn hot inside that waterball as oxygen is limited... Selling durian at that area is strictly prohibited as, if someone fart inside the ball, can cause his partner death. haha. This idea was suggested by shirtheng. lmao.

There also lots more game there other than just the waterball.We do played some water activity such as picking up items in the pool and eliminating our friends by turning over his or her 'pelampung' and be the last standing one.
*paise* forgotten what that called is English d..haha.

Few photos of the game..
view all the pictures.. lazy to type d..











-yala yala 'win' la-

Before we came up from the water, group photo first..




-dingg-

Before we end,

ready.....
get set..
5..
4..
3..
2..
1......and JUMPOOO!!

the end
-awaited next event-

Sunday, August 09, 2009

.Say NO!.

Slept 12hours +- yesterday plus today...

Yet its not time to say Happy Holiday yet!gosh...
Fuck it reminds me of two buffaloes..

Meaning the Ray and Ivan!
Both of them were having so much fun! their final has over but mine just around the corner... tuesday and friday coursework somemore.

Dear ivan ong and tan wai how... stop and I mean STOP! posting things regard to having your holiday..
No Padini warehouse sales!
No Yatch Club swimming!
No penang!
and No steamboat!

Gonna kill both of you for making me jealous!
Cannot enjoy before I can...
wait for my holiday to come.
signing off,
i'm on jealousy

Thursday, August 06, 2009

,update.

.....update...

...........update.........

....................update..............




still no update...LOL!
finally handed in ALL my assignment..

Sunday, August 02, 2009

.english presentation.

English presentation tomorow and shit..
shall I say I haven't prepare or I don't understand the topic...

anyone??tell me 'apa itu MATRADE'?
something to do with Malaysia..
This stupid topic suck man..sigh.

prepare to die tml