nuffnang

save with me

Sunday, August 29, 2010

.sorry euyong@2010.

Sorry Euyong, one of my beloved hearted best dude.

I couldn't make it to back Klang tomorrow to celebrate your gorgeous big-time anak dato' punya birthday..
Real real sorry I would wanted to apologize to you.
And also to my close friends; you guys know who you are, for not abling to join the celebration together.

Forgive me for once. I do wanting to join, but timing got problem, as usual.

Here, are some sweet celebration we had.

Ey & D'

Ey

with his cake

cake

friends alwiz~

Sweet memories always lies in my true heart. We care, and we share with each other.

Seriously, I can never study at Klang. There is still a couple of things I wanted to revise and re-revise to score well for my papers.
Already having low coursework marks, more effort shall I placed onto it.

Once, again SORRY.
remember to enjoy to the max; although my body ain't there, my soul is with you.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY EuYong
!


p/s: Not knowing, our friendship had established since 2002, 8years good time friend.

Friday, August 27, 2010

.weeeee exam tomoro.

Been waited for tomorrow to come like for ages already.

Finally it's the first final exam for my very Advanced Diploma.
It's the paper for 'English for Management' tomorrow and the whole world is slacking just like me right now, 'coz there ain't anything much to touch.

Haha feeling slight tense right now, hope I will do good.

I need every single bless I can from everyone now; pray hard for me kayy, and will be doing hard too.

signing off,
Please fasten the needle of the clock.

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

.meeting.

Yesterday night was my very very very first Skype session I ever had in my life lol.



ChanHoKith and TanWaiHow took my virginity away! You guys gonna pay for it! haha.

Was discussing a "private" matter that couldn't be disclosed here now. =p

*A meeting is defined as an assembly of 2 or more person for the discussion or furtherance of defined topic, properly convened (by Skype) and is presided by a chairperson (me). HAHAHAHAHA!*

It was so, so fun having msn video call with a person and Skype talking to another. Well, we backstab and do stupid face gestures personally within the msn's video call.
And to Mr.IvanOng, I wonder what he was doing last night.
Was supposed to chat along with us but ended up MIA'ing, god don't know where he went either.

One big time regret is I wasted few hours in front of the laptop crapping with them and not revising anything for my exam.
a..ha....... It was a good mind relaxing thou.

I wonder can Skype used for video conferencing for more than 2 parties, is it possible; anyone mind smacking me something I don't know?
Am still aliened with this Skype.

p/s: Skype sucks, it creates trouble for me with the password thingy. Ended up having two account.
Anyhow, add me into your list @ darryl.tee /
darryl_ttc@hotmail.com

Saturday, August 21, 2010

.battle for life.

It's exactly one week time before the commence of my final examination again.

Being in Advanced Diploma and having to be so called 'professional' in everything within us, is cracking my brain off my head.

For instance,
Having the need to project right attitude, speaking international language (English) all times, performing written work professionally and so on and so forth.


Things are getting tough and even tougher...
ICSA: I will make you something within my finger-tips and grind all challenge that came b'coz of you.

Expectation on us had beyonded our high sky limit.
Stress accompanied us, however, we are all battling for it.
Converting challenges as a mean to success in life and build strong ground for corporate world.

Now, look at a comment of a friend of mine. click here. Sorry ZhiWei, I found it funny to be, but I know it's not =)

Just woke up from my beloved bed, dreamt sitting one of the papers a.k.a. the Financial Accounting 1 and my whole mind was blank without knowing anything to write.

woootttt........ Ended up me waking up sweating and panicked. Fortunately it is just a dream.

Why don't I get a dream that leads me smiling or laughing when I get up? sigh, things never get right.
So, shall put more effort making it right; which means to study in hardcore mode!

Time to facebook and do something else.
p/s: Sorry for not keeping blog updated. =)

Sunday, August 15, 2010

.vege-bender.

Call me Vege-bender!
Thanks EuYong and HoKith for spanking the name 'vege' into my life.

I love eating chicken more than vege, 'coz I treasure vegetables more than animals =P

I have the power to control vegetables :)

signing off,
now you go and I am freaking glad.

Monday, August 09, 2010

.change.

Do not resist change!
Change is essential in today's world.

People do change from time to time; most importantly, remember yourself.

Am setting a goal to enhance myself.
Due to lacking of things that I don't inherit, it is time to learn and get my ass off better than others. :)

Thursday, August 05, 2010

.birthday celebration.

outing OuTiNg and OUTINGGG.......

2 days consecutively hanging out for the celebration of HongYu and JianHao's birthday respectively.

Although they cancelled my badminton plan on Wednesday, they do replaced it back at Thursday; so it should be forgivable.

GreenBox again was visited by them at the noon where I'm not pleased to attend that time. It must be fun, since I heard some were over-excited shouting like a mad dog and its the very first time for Elaine, just transferred over from Sabah branch to join the ktv session.

Joined them for dinner after their shouting session at YongTauFu @ WangsaMaju..
By time, they had decided to watch movie at the WangsaWalk. Surprisingly, it was a midnight show movie and alot were able to watch.

JianHao & HongYu: See, everyone so give face to you both, better appreciate and remember it. :)

Meanwhile waiting, some photos were snapped.
On the count of Three, Two and One...
Taaadaaaaa........

I ♥ TeeToo

Yee and D'

D' and Elaine

This is the very first photo of Elaine appearing in my blog. Do you feel the sense of pride within you now? :)

Here are all monkey acts and other sort or animals>>>>>

the 4 legendary monkey king
from M'sia. lmao

birthday boy kiss kiss :)

finally he is willing
i shall stop and move 'YK' to my spot

soooo faked acted fight

HongYu just beast-fed Lala

kiss his arseee

4 and 5; the date of their b'day

and now, TALK TO THE HAND! The 3 terminators!
only talk to hand, otherwise you will be terminated. *how childish more could i be*


Animals do have moments when they will act normally.
Cute peoples below.

Its really a long wait of 2 hours before we proceed for the movie. Snap sounded can be heard everywhere and we know nothing on the word embarassing.

Rank.1 goes to mr.cutie D'arryl
wheee :)

2nd goes to Yee. (right)
she is cute, ain't her?

Here is Yee and D303 a.k.a. Felicia

Siewli and Derrick

random

grow up people, 20 already

Alright, time for some photos of me to appear now. hiak hiak..
I always keep the best for the last. :)

Kelvin, Yee, D' & Doraemon

Derrick, Soon & D'

In between of ShirTheng and Lala

Yee & D'

followed by JoyJoy

and ShirTheng

Ah'Li & Ah'D

Kelvin & I

birthday boy,
the handsome LaiJianHao from Serdang

Okey where is my photo with HongYu? Omg missed, I dont have.
Sorry baby Yu Zai..

Didn't realise no personal photo with you. Who ask u MIA when I snapping with others. haha

Last, but not least, group photo of the day!

look at the dark green fella,
he spoilt my photo. sobs.

partial ABM1 peoples,
rawrr...

It is always that fun hanging with them. One thing to be aware is the hole in my pocket xD.
Every single one of us counts, non is better-off than the others.

and these two movies were watch respectively on Wed and Thurs.

Thumbs up for the movie "Salt" and no thumb for Avatar 'The Last Airbender"..


'Salt' is an excited spy story line movie;
a word awesome I would used to describle.

and not forgetting


'The Last Airbender', in which watched in 3D graphic mode .

This movie was directed in a proper and good story base, but the whole tone wan fairly horizontal; no sudden action or something.
*EuYong's wife, S.F claimed its nice, it was fairly average for me only*

I HATE 3D SPECS! It makes me feel so uncomfortable wearing it..
If possible, not watching it already next time.

Most importantly, hoped the birthday ones enjoyed and feel happy on the day.

ONE YEAR ELDER, ONCE INCH LONGER alright! :)
Xang xang xing xing aye...

signing off,
I need to expand my network

Tuesday, August 03, 2010

.pissed.

Be fanked, am pissed off,
perhaps not much, but there is.

Why should the badminton plan be cancelled for the sake of others. That plan is a plan, and mine is not?

I admit I'm eager for the badminton, but I do have the intention to celebrate.
The celebration was supposed to be at night; if it would be made at noon, then why not at the moment of planning everyone is informed, instead of cancelling the badminton plan the last minute.
And for not joining the ktv is to avoid me making myself moody and drag down along the mood of everyone around.

Although it might just be a small matter, I do feel bad for telling the others who wanted to play and again confirming with them at night that the plan will be on. Having them to bring their stuff for the whole few hours and ended up for nothing. Thou they might not feel anything, but I do.

You people get celebration, and they just havta get their backpacks and go back home.

Topped up having to face people that makes me feel frustrated everyday, and also in college facing that moronic mschin really blow my mind off.
Seriously I feel like slapping her face a few hundred times today for the lecture she made. Infact every single lecture never goes good, today is the worse of all.

I really got no idea what constituted the pissed feeling within me. Real sorry for it.
Being sad for the matter, not to anyone. Don't get offended.
Anyhow, Happy birthday HongYu and JianHao!

Do feel no sense of belongingness within me at all. I can't even get someone reliable around me to share my thoughts whenever I'm unhappy or down. You are excluded, will maintain the you within me not changing.
How can I transform myself to be more accountable of myself?

p/s: Please only take this post, this blog, as a mean for me to voice out my thoughts. I hope there ain't anyone whom will create a flame regard to the post. thankyou.